Dubai Hop On Hop Off Planet Rovers 1
Hop on Hop off Bus Tour Dubai Planet Rovers 3
Dubai Hop On Hop Off Planet Rovers 2
Hop on Hop off Bus Tour Dubai Planet Rovers 4
Hop on Hop off Bus Tour Dubai Planet Rovers 5
 
 

Dubai Bus Hop On Hop Off Tour Ticket

From: $ 67

Take the Big Bus Tour to enjoy safe and relaxing way to discover this great city; the perfect introduction to Dubai and a fun day out for all. Enjoy various free inclusions/ tours along with this tour.

Place: Dubai
Duration: Flexible
Start Time: 09:00 AM
Meeting Point: Bus Terminal

  • Magnificent views from open-top double decker bus
  • One ticket covers three exciting routes (City Tour, Beach Tour, and Marina Tour)
  • Recorded commentary in a choice of 12 languages
  • Hop-on and off at your leisure

What’s included?

  • Hop-On Hop-Off Dubai tour (3 routes, 40 stops, 12 languages)
  • Desert sunset tour
  • Sharjah panoramic tour
  • Big Bus shuttles
  • Dhow cruises
  • Water bus
  • Entry to 10 museums
  • Entry to Lost Chambers Aquarium (only with the 48-hour option)
  • 5 Walking tours (November to April)
  • Bottled water
  • Reward booklet
  • Hop-on hop-off audio guide
  • Wafi discount card

What’s not included?

  • Anything not mentioned in inclusions
  • Tips and Gratitude (Optional)
  • Any expenses arising from unforeseen circumstances, such as flight delay, cancellation, hike in price etc

Dubai Bus Hop On Hop Off Tour Ticket: Take the Day Tour and use the hop-on, hop-off facility to visit all the places that interest you, or join the Night Tour with a live-guided commentary which showcases illuminated Dubai.
On the Day Tour, you can choose a 24 or 48 hour ticket and enjoy free inclusions such as the Dhow River Cruise and Dubai Museum. Both Day Tour routes provide a personal recorded commentary available in 12 languages (English, Arabic, Farsi, Russian, Hindi, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Mandarin Chinese, Japanese and Brazilian Portuguese)
The Big Bus Sightseeing Tour is a safe and relaxing way to discover this great city; the perfect introduction to Dubai and a fun day out for all.

Freebies With This Tour
• Big Bus Tours Dubai Day Tour Map Brochure
• Free Entry to Dubai Museum, Coin Museum, Shindagha Museum, Camel Museum, Traditional Architectural Museum, Horse Museum, Heritage Museum, Al Ahmadiya School Museum, Museum of Poet Al-Oqaili, Municipality Museum and Sheikh Saeed Al Maktoum House
• Free Daily Arabian Dhow Cruise (1 hour along Dubai Creek) – Refreshments at Additional Cost
• Free Walking Tour daily from November to April (Khan Murjan Discovery, Arabian Treasures, Downtown Discovery, Heritage Walk, Madinat Journey
• Free Desert Sunset Tour and Panoramic Tour in Sharjah
• Free Wifi on board
• Complimentary Bottled Water
• Free WAFI Welcome Card offering various discounts at over 150 shops.
• Big Bus Rewards Booklet offering substantial retail, leisure and dining discounts in Dubai and Abu Dhabi
• Free single ticket for the RTA Water Bus, the only air conditioned way to cross creek by boat.

Blue Route – Marina Tour
This tour covers new or modern Dubai and lasts 1 hour and 45 minutes if client does not get off the bus.

The last departure for the Blue Route is 19:35HRS from Itihad Park.

Red Route – City Tour
This tour covers the old Dubai which includes markets and museums. The tour lasts 1 hour and 30 minutes if client does not get off the bus.

The last departure for the Red Route is 19:20HRS from Deira City Centre.

Green Route – Beach Tour
This tour covers lets you head along Jumeirah Beach Road. The tour lasts 1 hour and 45 minutes if client does not get off the bus.
TOUR TIMINGS
Blue Route (Marina Tour)
First Bus / Last Bus
Stop # 26 Mall of the Emirates : 09:00 HRS / 18:00 HRS
27 Souk Madinat : 09:10 HRS / 18:10 HRS
28 Palm View Beach : 09:15 HRS / 18:15 HRS
29 Palm Monorail St : 09:20 HRS / 18:20 HRS
30 Beach Resorts : 09:25 HRS / 18:25 HRS
32 Marina Walk : 09:35 HRS / 18:35 HRS
31 Marina Mall : 09:40 HRS / 18:40 HRS
33 The Walk JBR : 09:50 HRS / 18:50 HRS
34 The Beach JBR : 09:55 HRS / 18:55 HRS
35 Marina Promenade : 10:00 HRS / 19:00 HRS
36 Marina Quays : 10:05 HRS / 19:05 HRS
37 Boulevard : 10:07 HRS / 19:07 HRS
38 Bayside : 10:10 HRS / 19:10 HRS
39 Atlantis The Palm : 09:30 HRS / 19:25 HRS
40 Itihad Park : 09:35 HRS / 19:35 HRS

Red Route (City Tour)
First Bus / Last Bus
Stop # 1 Wafi : 09:00 HRS / 18:00 HRS
2 Creek Park : 09:05 HRS / 18:05 HRS
3 Burjuman : 09:15 HRS / 18:15 HRS
4 Al Seef : 09:25 HRS / 18:25 HRS
5 Bastakiya : 09:30 HRS / 18:30 HRS
6 Dubai Museum : 09:35 HRS / 18:35 HRS
7 Old Souk : 09:40 HRS / 18:40 HRS
8 Heritage Village : 09:50 HRS / 18:50 HRS
9 Gold Souk : 10:00 HRS / 19:00 HRS
10 Spice Souk : 10:05 HRS / 19:05 HRS
11 Abra Station : 10:10 HRS / 19:10 HRS
12 Baniyas : 10:15 HRS / 19:15 HRS
13 Dhow Wharfage : 10:16 HRS / 19:16 HRS
14 Deira City Centre : 09:30 HRS / 19:20 HRS

Green Route (Beach Tour)

Stop # 15 Wafi : 09:00 HRS / 18:00 HRS
16 Union House : 09:15 HRS / 18:15 HRS
17 Jumeirah Mosque : 09:20 HRS / 18:20 HRS
18 Mercato : 09:25 HRS / 18:25 HRS
19 Beach Park : 09:30 HRS / 18:30 HRS
20 Public Beach : 09:45 HRS / 18:45 HRS
21 Burj Al Arab : 09:47 HRS / 18:47 HRS
22 Souk Madinat : 09:50 HRS / 18:50 HRS
23 Mall of the Emirates : 10:05 HRS / 19:05 HRS
24 Dubai Mall : 08:30 HRS / 19:25 HRS
25 Downtown Dubai : 10:30 HRS / 19:30 HRS

The interval of the buses is every 20 minutes during Winter (Oct-Apr) and 30 minutes during Summer (May-Sep).

Adult (24 Hour): INR 4,500/-
Child (24 Hour): INR 1,900/-

Adult (48 Hour): INR 5,500/-
Child (48 Hour): INR 2,900/-

# (3 – 11 Years) are considered as children & (12 Years & Above) are considered Adults
# Infants (0 – 2 Years) are not counted as persons. No Additional Charges.
# Minimum 1 Adults per booking
# Maximum 9 Persons per booking
# If more than 9 Persons, then create multiple bookings

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dubai Bus Hop On Hop Off Tour Ticket”

  • 10% of the total amount will be charged after the booking (Confirmation) towards the processing fee.
  • 50% of the total amount will be charged, if cancelled between 10-7 days.
  • Full cancellation if the tour is cancelled within 7 days of the tour.
  • No refund is possible for a last minute cancellation or no-show on the day of the tour itself.
  • Confirmation will be given within 24 working hours.
  • Tour service subjects to change without prior notice depending on govt. rules, weather conditions.
  • Please be on time at Hotel lobby. Wait time limit is 10 minutes otherwise no-show charge will be applied.
  • You must provide your hotel details at time of booking or to the supplier after booking. Failure to do so may result in cancellation.
  • It is not permitted to photograph local ladies. Permission is required to photograph local residents.
  • We would require hotel room number or any other contact information i.e Local phone number, email id. So that the service provider or Planet Rovers can contact you for any updates.
  • We or the Supplier accepts no liability or responsibility for damage, injury or loss incurred in the event that you do not follow our safety advice and instructions.
Category: